Pearl River Faculty and Staff

Administrators

Suzanne Hyatt

Brett Rigby

Office Staff

Robin Isaac

Annette Kizer

Sheahn Wallace

Pre-Kindergarten

Mallory Creemen

Jo Carol King

Instructional Aides
Mahlih Bowden

Kendell Steve

Kindergarten

Jamie Buckley

Allison Graham

Ashton Isaac

Bristina McElhenney

Heather Park

Instructional Aides
April Bell

Angela Farmer

Etta Johnson

Latisha Rhodes

Lana D. Tubby

1st Grade

Jessica Butler

Sandy McArthur

Mallory Thompson-Young

Janice White

Instructional Aides
Erin Cantrell

Sequita Dixon

Brittny Morris

Kelly Tubby

2nd Grade

Amanda Bounds

Kim Breland

Sandra Matthews

Debra Nicholson

Instructional Aides
Vickie Ordundo

Felecia Sharp

Tashina Taylor

Nancy Tubby

Music

Elizabeth Dahhan

Library

Ashley Perry

Sylvia Wesley (Asst.)

PE

Waudine Brown

Lead Teacher

Cynthia Hatcher

Nurse

Katie Dearing

3rd Grade

Beth Chandler

Lavera Gibson

Diane Norman

Ann Yarbrough

Instructional Aides
Sonny Baker

Carletta Denson

4th Grade

Suzanne Breazeale

Megan Richard

Shelley Rutland

Sue Ellen Smith

Instructional Aides
Kelly Denson

Tara Steve

5th Grade

Tressie Charlie

Donna Crawford

Sharon McKay

Dolores Russell

Instructional Aide
Josh Thomas

6th Grade

Heather Eakes

Deborah Halfacre

Amy Johnston

Tammy Whitney

Instructional Aide
Marianne Wishork

Speech

Kinsey Gentry

Gail Gray

Computer

Margie Killian

Melinda McArthur

Custodial Staff

Katrina Alex

Donald Cotton

Aven Isaac

Arthur Thomas

Kaybree Wallace

Marion Wilson

Keyshawn York

Counselor

Kim Cannon

Case Manager

April Brown

Exceptional Education

Sally Clark

Melody Guy

Angelina Smith

Wendy Smith

Debbie Steed

Catherine Timm

Janet Warren

Janice Whitfield

Instructional Aides
Margaret Bell

Tiffani Briscoe

Amanda Busby

Allie Chapman

Lana R. Tubby

Sandra Weaver

Nancy Willis

Dyslexia

Jodi Lovette

Rachel Smith

TAG

Gloria Seward

Tutors

Math
Martha Hancock

Language Arts
Linda Peterson

Terri Stokes

Sue Tingle

Choctaw Language and Culture

Kinsey Gentry

Lena Willis

Shavon Willis

Instructional Aides
Deborah Tubby

Alecia Wahwasuck

FACE

Susan Stone, Adult Ed. Teacher

Early Childhood
Melanie Benn

Joanne Ben

Parent Education
Ashley Billie

Raeline McMillan

Food Services

Franklin Hickman

Mattie Ben

Shawntell Edwards

Joshua Hickman

Auburn Jefferson

Patsy Martin

Sherrie Tubby

Priscilla Twiss

Michael Wishark