Pearl River Faculty and Staff

Administrators

Suzanne Hyatt

Brett Rigby, Asst.

Tammy Whitney, Asst.

Office Staff

Robin Isaac, Secretary

Annette Kizer, Records Manager

Sheahn Wallace, Secretary

Pre-Kindergarten

Mallory Creemen

Jo Carol King

Instructional Aides
Mahlih Bowden

Joanne Ben

Kindergarten

Destiny Burrios

Jamie Buckley

Allison Graham

Heather Parks

Danielle Wesley

Instructional Aides
April Bell

Rena Comby

Angela Farmer

Lana D. Tubby

1st Grade

Jessica Butler

Ashton Isaac

Mallory Thompson-Young

Janice White

Instructional Aides
Alanna Billie

Vanessa Frazier

Brittny Morris

Kelly Tubby

2nd Grade

Sara Benson

Sandra Matthews

Sandy McArthur

Debra Nicholson

Instructional Aides
Vickie Ordundo

Latisha Rhodes

Tashina Taylor

Music

Elizabeth Dahhan

Library

Ashley Perry

Sylvia Wesley, Asst.

PE

Theo Irving

Lead Teacher

Cynthia Hatcher

Nurse 

Rakisha Anderson

3rd Grade

Lavera Gibson

Dawn Hancock

Diane Norman

Ann Yarbrough

Instructional Aides
Vincent Baker

Carletta Denson

4th Grade

Amanda Bounds

Suzanne Breazeale

Mim Lott

Taylor Smith

Instructional Aides
Kelly Denson

Felicia Sharp

5th Grade

Donna Crawford

Giuliana Donato

Kristen McBeath

Dolores Russell

Instructional Aide
Josh Thomas

6th Grade

Hailey Herrington

Amy Johnston

Alana King

Janet Warren

Instructional Aide
Tara Steve

Speech

Kinsey Smith

Shelby Thames

Computer

Margie Killian

Melinda McArthur

Custodial Staff

Katrina Alex

Donald Cotton

Brice Isaac

Arthur Thomas

Kaybree Wallace

Marion Wilson

Keyshawn York

Security

Joshua Farmer

Anna York

Counselor

Kim Cannon 

Case Manager

Sally Clark

Exceptional Education

Alison Dean

Wendy Smith

Debbie Steed, LLI

Catherine Timm

Instructional Aides

Margaret Bell

Tiffani Briscoe

Amanda Busby

Allie Chapman

Lana R. Tubby

Sandra Weaver

Nancy Willis

Dyslexia

Jodi Lovette

Rachel Smith

TAG

Gloria Seward

Tutors

Math
Martha Hancock

Language Arts
Linda Peterson

Terri Stokes

Sue Tingle

Choctaw Language and Culture

Nancy Tubby

Shavon Willis

Instructional Aides
Deborah Tubby

Alecia Wahwasuck

FACE

Susan Stone, Adult Ed. Teacher

Early Childhood
Melanie Benn

Marianne Wishork

Parent Education
Ashley Billie

Food Services

Mattie Ben

Shawntell Gibson

Franklin Hickman

Joshua Hickman

Patsy Martin

Randall Meely

Sherrie Tubby

Priscilla Twiss

Michael Wishark