CCHS Faculty and Staff

Administrators

Principal
Alaric Keams

Assistant Principals
Elijah Ben

Lee Killen

Shannon Smith

Daniel Thomas

Holly Wilkes

Office Manager

Sandra Williams

Math

Lisa Burnside

Ricky Graves

Brittany Johnson

Kim Killen

Nancy Mathis

Aaron Terrell 

Science

Oma Hampton

Cynthia Renee Jones

Dennis Reed

Tara Upton

Joe Vance

Art Department

William Mott

Library Media

Patricia Chauvin

Music Department

Lindsey Bobo

Teacher Assistants

Patty Bell

Jermaine Dixon

Tricia Hickman

Jimmy Tangle

Choctaw Language

Glenda Bell

Farrell Davidson

RTI Facilitator

Mary Hill Taylor

CTEC

Admin: Sherry Tubby

Secretary:

Julia Ketcher

Counselor:

Tamela Leitaker

Computer/ Special Pops:

Ellen Douglas

Culinary

Miranda Woodruff

Graphics:

Adam Lewis

Susan Strickline

Exceptional Ed:

Hope Cooley

Breanna Isaac

Lisa Greenwood

Health Sciences:

Kimberly Wilson

Agriculture Science:

Anna Morrow

Engineering:

Michael Wilson

Bus Driver/ Security:

Bruce Jim

Custodian:
Randy York

Lead Teacher

Julia Faulk

NASIS Admin

Cambree York

Secretary

Brandi Wallace

Ann York

Attendance Clerk

Caylin Jimmie

English

Suzanna Edwards

Joan Grimes

Andy Hardy

Stephanie Johnson

Michelle McDonald

Shonda Wesley

Social Studies

Bruce Burns

Adam Johnson

Tiana Johnson

Amanda Spears

Jerod Thompson

Reading Plus

Denise Bennamon

Tammy Morgan

Business/STEM

Fannie Smith

Mary Hill Taylor

Computer/ Special Populations

Ellen Douglas

Alternative School

Bill Farmer

Michelle Wells

Athletic Director

Brent Farmer

Electives

Gwen Grant (PE)

Mahalia Gibson (PE)

Pepper Posey (PE)

Bill Smith (Driver's Ed)

Todd York (Health)

ISS

Edward Routh 

College and Career Coordinator

Michelle Thompson

NASA (DOS)

Jose' Cruz

Tracey Hartness 

Truancy Officer

Kanyon Jimmie

Info Technology

Brandon Farve

Counselors

Deborah Eichelberger

Tammy Parkes

Rowena York- Social Worker

Nurse

Denise John

Case Manager

Janie Tarleton
Exceptional Education

Brenda Brent

Tammy Burk

Kim Donald

Carla Hobson

Adrienne Holmes

Angie Kitchings

Instructional Aide

Arlene Fuller

H. Ralph Isaac

Adaptive PE
Amanda Reed

Dyslexia Therapist

Mindy Walker

Foreign Language

Penny Hardy

Tutors

Amy Deen- English

Brenda Nowell- History

Andrew Patty - Science

Linda Tingle- Math

Food Services

Thomas Waiter, Manager

Lisa Cotton, Asst Manager

Melinda Amos

Hillary Bell

Gerald Denson

Melinda Lewis

Clarinda Polk

Tina Reed

Kathryn Shoemake

Delana Willis

Marilyn York

Custodians

Lee Roy Chickaway

Warren Dixon

Joseph Martin

Elliott McMillan

Fred McMillan

Allen Sockey

Ivan Willis

Security

Randall Chickaway

Daneon Henry

Kenneth Jefferson

Kenneth Martin

Edmund Sam

Lathom Williams